Get your first bag FREE ($15 value) when you sign up. Take the quiz to get started

El Olvido

AKA

Oakland, CA

El Olvido

$17.95
|12 oz.
El Olvido's particular combination of a gentle body and plenty of candy bar sweetness makes for a cup you won't soon forget.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    El Olvido
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Huehuetenango icon
      Sub Region
      Huehuetenango
    • 1,700 icon
      Elevation
      1,700
    • Caturra icon
      Variety
      Caturra
    Roaster’s Notes
    This coffee comes from our long time partners at Primavera Coffee in Guatemala. El Olvido is a coffee that has always given us clean, classic Guatemalan coffees. We are excited to showcase this coffee as a single origin, a new role beyond being the backbone of many of our blends.