Introducing cold brew kits: coffees you’ll love + free Cold Brew Bags. SHOP NOW.

My Order
Gedeb Alemu

AKA

Oakland, CA

Gedeb Alemu

$21.20
|12 oz.
With its subtle notes of dark chocolate and strawberries, smooth silky body and lingering finish, we're feeling downright romanced. This is a coffee suitable for romantics.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Gedeb Alemu
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Yirgacheffe icon
      Sub Region
      Yirgacheffe
    • Gedeb Alemu icon
      Producer
      Gedeb Alemu
    • 1900 - 2100 icon
      Elevation
      1900 - 2100
    • Ethiopia Heirloom icon
      Variety
      Ethiopia Heirloom
    Roaster’s Notes
    A delicious fresh crop Ethiopian coffee. Gedeb Alemu has notes of dark chocolate, and strawberries.

    Over 2 Million Coffee Bags Delivered