$15 off your first three bags when you sign up.

Guji Uraga, Ethiopia

AKA

Oakland, CA

Guji Uraga, Ethiopia

$21.50
|12 oz.
Sweet and sticky like peach candy, this one starts big and juicy but leaves you with clean, floral aromas.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Guji Uraga, Ethiopia
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Oromia icon
      Sub Region
      Oromia
    • Feku Jiberil Washing Station icon
      Producer
      Feku Jiberil Washing Station
    • October-December icon
      Harvest Time
      October-December
    • 1650 - 1800 icon
      Elevation
      1650 - 1800
    • Ethiopia Heirloom icon
      Variety
      Ethiopia Heirloom
    Roaster’s Notes
    Guji Uraga is an exciting coffee with bursts of peach gummies, citrus, and a syrupy body. This coffee comes from 600 small holder farmers organized at Feku Jebiril's washing station.