LIMITED TIME ONLY: Get your first bag FREE when you sign up

#Hashtag

AKA

Oakland, CA

#Hashtag

$21.80
|12 oz.
The sturdy body and sweet fruit notes on this one will remind you of a super fancy toast with jam, which, coincidentally, would make for a lovely pairing.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    #Hashtag
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Huila, El Progreso icon
      Sub Region
      Huila, El Progreso
    • 1800 icon
      Elevation
      1800
    • Caturra icon
      Variety
      Caturra
    Roaster’s Notes
    Our "#HASHTAG" blend is where we get to play a bit more with flavor profiles using a rotating selection of coffees that change throughout the year and allow us to showcase unique coffees and delicious flavors that we love.

    Over 2 Million Coffee Bags Delivered