Kindred Blend

AKA

Oakland, CA

Kindred Blend

Sweet & Smooth

An elegant blend of Colombian and Guatemalan coffees, this one reminds us of cedar and chocolate with a hint of orange.
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    • Nut, Milk Chocolate, Spice
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Kindred Blend
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Huehuetenango, Huila icon
      Sub Region
      Huehuetenango, Huila
    • 1,700 icon
      Elevation
      1,700
    • Caturra icon
      Variety
      Caturra
    Roaster’s Notes
    Kindred is a delicious blend made with coffees from our southern neighbors that highlight the abundant and diverse flavors found in the wonderful coffees from South and Central America.

    Try the Coffee Finder

    Answer a few simple questions to get matched to a custom collection. If you don't love your first coffee, we'll replace it for free!

    Try Coffee Finder