Get your first bag FREE ($15 value) when you sign up. Take the quiz to get started

Colombia, Carlos Moncayo

AKA

Oakland, CA

Colombia, Carlos Moncayo

$22.95
|12 oz.
Bright with notes of chocolate, like mixing Cocoa and Fruity Pebbles - this one brings a sparkle of childlike wonder to your mornings.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Colombia, Carlos Moncayo
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Huila icon
      Sub Region
      Huila
    • Carlos Moncayo icon
      Producer
      Carlos Moncayo
    • October - December icon
      Harvest Time
      October - December
    • 1600 icon
      Elevation
      1600
    • Caturra icon
      Variety
      Caturra
    Roaster’s Notes
    Colombia, Carlos Moncayo is a mouthwatering, crisp coffee with notes of green apple and baker's chocolate. This coffee was selected as one of the top coffees from the Mejor de Huila auction in Colombia earlier this year.