Sign Up Today: $25 OFF + FREE SHIPPING ALWAYS

Slow Groove Decaf

AKA

Oakland, CA

Slow Groove Decaf

Sweet & Inviting

$24.45
|12 oz.
With gently tart notes of red grape and plenty of brown sugar sweetness, we bet you couldn't pick this decaf out of a coffee lineup. (Formerly known as Decaf Inza).

This coffee is not available ground.

 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    • Ripe Fruit, Citrus, Brown Sugar
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Slow Groove Decaf
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Cauca icon
      Sub Region
      Cauca
    • 1,700 - 2,000 icon
      Elevation
      1,700 - 2,000
    • Castillo, caturra, colombia icon
      Variety
      Castillo, caturra, colombia
    Roaster’s Notes
    This decaf coffee comes from the municipality of Inza in the Cauca region. It is a surprisingly complex cup that could fool you into thinking it still had all the caffeine still there.