$15 off your first three bags when you sign up.

Colombia Fausto Lasso

AKA

Oakland, CA

Colombia Fausto Lasso

$27.95
|12 oz.
Bright and juicy, with notes of red currant and cocoa nibs. Plenty of lively acidity in this one!
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Colombia Fausto Lasso
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Huila icon
      Sub Region
      Huila
    • Fausto Lasso icon
      Producer
      Fausto Lasso
    • 1700 - 1700 icon
      Elevation
      1700 - 1700
    • Caturra icon
      Variety
      Caturra
    Roaster’s Notes
    A delicious and harmonic Colombian coffee with notes of red currant and cocoa nibs