Get your first bag FREE ($15 value) when you sign up. Take the quiz to get started

Rwanda Gatare #6

AKA

Oakland, CA

Rwanda Gatare #6

$23.25
|12 oz.
Hints of bergamot and dried apricot with a rich, chocolatey body. Best sipped slowly while gazing out a window.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Rwanda Gatare #6
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Nyamasheke icon
      Sub Region
      Nyamasheke
    • Gatare icon
      Producer
      Gatare
    • 1765 - 1765 icon
      Elevation
      1765 - 1765
    • Bourbon icon
      Variety
      Bourbon
    Roaster’s Notes
    A floral coffee with notes of earl grey and dried apricots. The body has loads of chocolate flavors. A soothing cup.