Save up to $60 on gifts for Father's Day. Give A Gift.

Gilda Carrascal

AKA

Oakland, CA

Gilda Carrascal

$25.30
|12 oz.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Gilda Carrascal
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Pichincha icon
      Sub Region
      Pichincha
    • Gilda Carrascal icon
      Producer
      Gilda Carrascal
    • 1650 - 1700 icon
      Elevation
      1650 - 1700
    • Bourbon icon
      Variety
      Bourbon
    Roaster’s Notes
    This is a special coffee from Ecuador: Full on chocolate body with luscious fruit on top.

    Over 2 Million Coffee Bags Delivered