Get your first bag FREE when you sign up

AKA

Oakland, CA

Hygge Holidays

$22.95
|12 oz.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Hygge Holidays
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Sidama, Huila icon
      Sub Region
      Sidama, Huila
    • 1,900 icon
      Elevation
      1,900
    • Heirloom, bourbon, caturra, Colombia icon
      Variety
      Heirloom, bourbon, caturra, Colombia
    Roaster’s Notes
    Hygge Holidays likes to change up the way we think of a holiday coffee. Unlike traditional holiday blends, Hygge Holidays is a lively cup to help cut through all the holiday indulgences. Full of citrus brightness that is met with a honey like sweetness to balance it out. This coffee is a perfect night cap with a slice of cranberry crumble or thumbprint cookie.

    Over 2 Million Coffee Bags Delivered