Get your first bag FREE when you sign up

Hygge Holidays

AKA

Oakland, CA

Hygge Holidays

$21.80
|12 oz.
Like its name implies, this one's coziness embodied. Brown-sugary spice cake goodness brightened with hints of dried cherry sweetness make this Holiday blend the ultimate cozy cup.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Hygge Holidays
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • El Progresso, Huila icon
      Sub Region
      El Progresso, Huila
    • n/a, Rovira Munoz icon
      Producer
      n/a, Rovira Munoz
    • 1600 icon
      Elevation
      1600
    • Caturra icon
      Variety
      Caturra
    Roaster’s Notes
    Our very first holiday blend is inspired by Danish winters and designed for all those cozy moments spent with family, friends, and fireplaces. Get a bag for yourself and give one away as a delicious gift to all your favorite people.

    Over 2 Million Coffee Bags Delivered