Get your first bag FREE ($15 value) when you sign up. Take the quiz to get started

Rwanda Kanzu #13

AKA

Oakland, CA

Rwanda Kanzu #13

$23.55
|12 oz.
Bright & dynamic, with notes of cocoa, jasmine and yuzu citrus - this is a delightfully crisp cup.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Rwanda Kanzu #13
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Nyamasheke icon
      Sub Region
      Nyamasheke
    • 1800 - 2100 icon
      Elevation
      1800 - 2100
    • French Mission Bourbon icon
      Variety
      French Mission Bourbon
    Roaster’s Notes
    A delicious well balanced Rwandan coffee with notes of cocoa and a jasmine floral aroma