Sign Up Today: $25 OFF + FREE SHIPPING ALWAYS

Kiangoi

AKA

Oakland, CA

Kiangoi

Sweet & Tart

$30.00
|12 oz.
Effervescent lemon acidity and sweet blackberry notes make this the perfect match for a sunshiney morning.

This coffee is not available ground.

 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    • Berry Fruit, Citrus, Ripe Fruit
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Kiangoi
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Kirinyaga icon
      Sub Region
      Kirinyaga
    • Rugento Coop SOciety icon
      Producer
      Rugento Coop SOciety
    • 1700 - 1800 icon
      Elevation
      1700 - 1800
    • SL-28, SL-34 icon
      Variety
      SL-28, SL-34
    Roaster’s Notes
    A classic Kenyan with lots of fruity juicyness