$15 off your first three bags when you sign up.

Ethiopia Yukro

AKA

Oakland, CA

Ethiopia Yukro

$24.15
|12 oz.
So bright, you're gonna need shades. Sweet lemonade and berry notes leap out of this cup. Try brewing directly over ice for maximum summer vibes.
Whole
Ground
 icon
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thur
  • Fri
  • Sat
  •  icon
     icon
    About the Roaster
    map pin icon
    Location
    Oakland, CA
    light bulb icon
    Fun Fact
    Also known as family, AKA's roaster Rosie Laird grew up around coffee as the daughter of co-founder and roastmaster John Laird.
    Details
    Ethiopia Yukro
    • Washed icon
      Process
      Washed
    • Jimma icon
      Sub Region
      Jimma
    • Keta Farmer's Coop Union icon
      Producer
      Keta Farmer's Coop Union
    • 2000 - 2000 icon
      Elevation
      2000 - 2000
    • Ethiopian Heirloom icon
      Variety
      Ethiopian Heirloom
    Roaster’s Notes
    A juicy lemonade with black berry jam-cuppa coffee